Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

Abel, Brent
Custodian
Nancy Alam
Alam, Nancy
CBI/Business 9-12
Chip Amicone
Amicone, Chip
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Dave Angel Jr.
Angel Jr., Dave
Custodian
Carol Atkinson
Atkinson, Carol
Kindergarten
Kevin Atkinson
Atkinson, Kevin
Custodian
Carol Ball
Ball, Carol
Bus Driver
Amber Bane
Bane, Amber
Intervention Specialist
Beachy, April
Board Member
Tammy Berger
Berger, Tammy
Aide
Traci Betts
Betts, Traci
Title I
Sherry Bichsel
Bichsel, Sherry
Grade 3 Teacher
Billiter, Tim
Head Custodian
Melissa Biltz
Biltz, Melissa
Cafeteria Manager

Blackwell, Mr Nick
Jill Borter
Borter, Jill
Grade 3-4 Language Arts
Annette Braun
Braun, Annette
Guidance Office Secretary


Burton, Markus
Custodian
Copeland, Cyrus
Grades 5 & 6
Taylor Copeland
Copeland, Taylor
Grade 3 Teacher
Melanie Cox
Cox, Melanie
Grade 4
Dave DeTorio
DeTorio, Dave
Grade 5-6 Language Arts/Social Studies
Janet Dummermuth
Dummermuth, Janet
Aide
Eckert, Bob
Board of Education
Erica Elmore
Elmore, Erica
Grade 1
Ginger Elmore
Elmore, Ginger
Intervention Aide 7-8
Justin Elmore
Elmore, Justin
Language Arts/Social Studies 9
Katie Elmore
Elmore, Katie
Math Teacher 7th Grade
Preston Elmore
Elmore, Preston
Industrial Tech. 9-12
LuAnne Erb
Erb, LuAnne
Bus Driver
Fanning, Mick
Bus Driver
Michael D. Felton
Felton, Michael D.
Bus Driver
Natashia Festi
Festi, Natashia
Language Arts/Reading 8
Melissa Finley
Finley, Melissa
Aide
Curtis Fisher
Fisher, Curtis
Principal Dundee/Miller Ave.
Tara Fisher
Fisher, Tara
Grade 6
Connie Froman
Froman, Connie
EMIS/Student Services Secretary
Sailor Garaway
Garaway, Sailor
School Safety Dog
Sedric Gerber
Gerber, Sedric
Principal, Baltic and Ragersville
Brian Gibson
Gibson, Brian
Head Teacher, Garaway Virtual Academy
Laura Goodall
Goodall, Laura
Speech/Hearing
B.J. Grimm
Grimm, B.J.
Title I
Tiffany Grimm
Grimm, Tiffany
Grade 1
Sheryl Hardesty
Hardesty, Sheryl
Treasurer
Harman, Leanne
Bus Driver
Cindy Hershberger
Hershberger, Cindy
Hershberger, Tammy
Bus Driver
Valerie Hershberger
Hershberger, Valerie
Spanish 9-12 and ELL Specialist
Courtney Hicks
Hicks, Courtney
Grade 3


Nicole Hilton
Hilton, Nicole
Technology 7-8
Linda Hochstetler
Hochstetler, Linda
Guidance Counselor
Sarah Holcomb
Holcomb, Sarah
Aide
Wendy Hostetler
Hostetler, Wendy
Intervention Specialist 7th Grade
Glen Huffman
Huffman, Glen
Elementary Technology Teacher
Lucas Immel
Immel, Lucas
Language Arts 8-12
Holli Jacobs
Jacobs, Holli
Grade 5
Becky Jarvis
Jarvis, Becky
Dundee Secretary
Josh Jarvis
Jarvis, Josh
Social Studies 9-12
Macall Jarvis
Jarvis, Macall
Intervention Specialist
Maggie Jenkins
Jenkins, Maggie
Kindergarten


Cody Jerles
Jerles, Cody
Intervention Specialist
Mikayla Johnson
Johnson, Mikayla
Intervention Specialist
Sally Krebs
Krebs, Sally
Cafeteria
Lisa Lengyel
Lengyel, Lisa
Title I Teacher
Marshall, Dick
Board of Education
Hollie Mast
Mast, Hollie
Science/Social Studies 7-8
Jenifer Mast
Mast, Jenifer
Cafeteria
Megan Mast
Mast, Megan
Intervention Specialist Middle School
Kathy Maurer
Maurer, Kathy
Assistant to the Treasurer
Mike Maurer
Maurer, Mike
Head Custodian Garaway 7-12
Trish Maurer
Maurer, Trish
Cafeteria

Carol McCutcheon
McCutcheon, Carol
Math 9-12
Christina Medley
Medley, Christina
Secretary
James Meek
Meek, James
Building & Grounds Coordinator
John Meek
Meek, John
Intervention Specialist Cross Categorical
Jean Meyers
Meyers, Jean
Study Hall Monitor 9-12
Amber Miller
Miller, Amber
Baltic Elementary Secretary
Angela Miller
Miller, Angela
Grade 4
Ben Miller
Miller, Ben
Intervention Specialist 9-12
Emily Miller
Miller, Emily
Kindergarten Teacher
Greg Miller
Miller, Greg
Social Studies Teacher 7th Grade
Katie Miller
Miller, Katie
Teacher 4th Grade
Miller, Megan
Intervention Specialist
James Millet
Millet, James
Superintendent
James Monigold
Monigold, James
Teacher 8th Grade Math
Aaron Morris
Morris, Aaron
Band
Laurel Mullet
Mullet, Laurel
Grade 5-6 ELA and Social Studies
Neal, Jamie
Teacher, English Language Arts
Njoroge, Jennifer
Guidance Counselor
Bradley Nyholm
Nyholm, Bradley
Art 9-12
Mary O'Farrell
O'Farrell, Mary
Secretary
Jody Ott
Ott, Jody
Aide
Mollie Parisi
Parisi, Mollie
Director of Special Education
Jim Parson
Parson, Jim
Bus Driver
Alan Patterson
Patterson, Alan
Science 9-12
Donna Phillips
Phillips, Donna
Aide
Hailey Powell
Powell, Hailey
Grade 5-6 Teacher Language Arts/Social Studies
Teresa Raber
Raber, Teresa
Head Cook
Lynn Reichman
Reichman, Lynn
Grade 4
Carol Renner
Renner, Carol
Grade 1 Teacher
Tina Renner
Renner, Tina
Aide
Julie Rest
Rest, Julie
Intervention Specialist


Mallory Richards
Richards, Mallory
Second Grade Teacher
Sara Roach
Roach, Sara
First Grade Teacher
Kevin Roberts
Roberts, Kevin
Transportation Coordinator
Robinson, Sarah
Elementary Music Teacher
Terry Rowe
Rowe, Terry
Social Studies 9-12
Kayla Schlabach
Schlabach, Kayla
Second Grade Teacher
Susie Schlabach
Schlabach, Susie
AD/Asst. Principal Secretary
Jessica Schwartz
Schwartz, Jessica
Math 9-12
Leslie Seats
Seats, Leslie
Social Studies 9-12
Rick Seilhamer
Seilhamer, Rick
Physical Education
Shrock, John
Board of Education
Denise Shull
Shull, Denise
Cafeteria
Dave Shutt
Shutt, Dave
Health/Physical Education 7-8
Natalie Smith
Smith, Natalie
Secretary, Garaway Virtual Academy
Soehnlen, Stacy
Scott Spillman
Spillman, Scott
Science 9-12
Jill Starner
Starner, Jill
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
Amy Stone
Stone, Amy
Grade 2
Wendy Stress
Stress, Wendy
Aide
Eryn Strohmeyer
Strohmeyer, Eryn
Kindergarten
Kelsey Stutz
Stutz, Kelsey
Intervention Specialist
Gloria Sundheimer
Sundheimer, Gloria
Van Driver
Jenifer Swaldo
Swaldo, Jenifer
Grade 5-6 Science/Math
Megan Taggart
Taggart, Megan
Title I
Ryan Taggart
Taggart, Ryan
Principal Garaway 7-12
Trimmer, Matt
Custodian
Kelli Troyer
Troyer, Kelli
Superintendent's Secretary
Natalie Troyer
Troyer, Natalie
Intervention Specialist
Ruth Troyer
Troyer, Ruth
Cafeteria
Gail Vaughn
Vaughn, Gail
Secretary
Jason Wallick
Wallick, Jason
Attendance Officer/Safety and Security Official
Warkall, Mike
Board of Education
Michael Watt
Watt, Michael
Psychologist
Cindi Weaver
Weaver, Cindi
Bus Driver
Weaver, Kaley
Elementary Art Teacher
Wengerd, Tania
Bus Driver
Kim Westhoefer
Westhoefer, Kim
Intervention Aide
Luann Wieland
Wieland, Luann
Grade 5-6 Teacher Math/Science
Margie Wilson
Wilson, Margie
Intervention Aide 9-12
Scott Winters
Winters, Scott
Intervention Specialist
Wright, Michelle
Custodian
Atlanta Yoder
Yoder, Atlanta
Aide
Bryan Yoder
Yoder, Bryan
Bus Driver
   
David Yoder
Yoder, David
Assistant to the Treasurer
Leslie Yoder
Yoder, Leslie
Math 9-12
Lindsay Yoder
Yoder, Lindsay
Intervention Specialist
Yoder, Steffinee
Aide
Tammy Yoder
Yoder, Tammy
Bus Driver
Darren Yosick
Yosick, Darren
Math 8 Grade
Stephanie Zahner
Zahner, Stephanie
Bus Driver
Katie Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Katie
Science 9-12
Charles Zobel
Zobel, Charles
Virtual Learning Coordinator
© 2021. Garaway Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.