Garaway Local School Logo
Parent ProgressBook
Staff Directory
Calendar
Home
STAFF DIRECTORY
Nancy Alam
Alam, Nancy
CBI/Business 9-12
District Staff
Chip Amicone
Amicone, Chip
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Administration
District Staff
Tiffany  Anslow
Anslow, Tiffany
Grade 1
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Carol Atkinson
Atkinson, Carol
Kindergarten
District Staff
Miller Staff
Ball, Carol
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Monica Bartholomew
Bartholomew, Monica
Language Arts 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Beachy, April
Board Member
District Staff
Tammy Berger
Berger, Tammy
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Traci Betts
Betts, Traci
Title I
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Sherry Bichsel
Bichsel, Sherry
Grade 3 Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Billiter, Tim
Custodian
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Biltz, Melissa
Cafeteria Manager
Administration
District Staff

Blackwell, Mr Nick
Administration
Jill Borter
Borter, Jill
Grade 3-4 Language Arts
District Staff
Miller Staff
Megan Brannon
Brannon, Megan
Technology
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Annette Braun
Braun, Annette
Guidance Office Secretary
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Coburn, Rob
Board of Education President
District Staff
Deetz, Mackenzie
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Dave DeTorio
DeTorio, Dave
Grade 5-6 Language Arts/Social Studies
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Abby Donaldson
Donaldson, Abby
Aide
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dryden, Carol
Bus Driver/Cafeteria
Transportation
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Janet Dummermuth
Dummermuth, Janet
Aide
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Duncan, Rachel
Kindergarten
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Rebecca Egler
Egler, Rebecca
Grade 2
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Erica  Elmore
Elmore, Erica
Grade 1
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Ginger Elmore
Elmore, Ginger
Intervention Aide 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Justin Elmore
Elmore, Justin
Language Arts/Social Studies 9
HS MS Staff
Preston Elmore
Elmore, Preston
Intervention Specialist Middle School
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Erb, LuAnne
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Fearon, Dan
Board of Education
District Staff
Felton, Michael D.
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Fender, Laura
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Natashia Festi
Festi, Natashia
Language Arts/Reading 8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Melissa Finley
Finley, Melissa
Title I Aide
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dave Finzer
Finzer, Dave
Custodian
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Curtis Fisher
Fisher, Curtis
Principal Dundee/Miller Ave.
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Fisher, Tara
Grade 6
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Connie Froman
Froman, Connie
EMIS/Student Services Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Sedric Gerber
Gerber, Sedric
Language Arts/Social Studies 8-9
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Brian Gibson
Gibson, Brian
Head Teacher, Garaway Virtual Academy
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Darlene Gintz
Gintz, Darlene
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Goodall, Laura
Speech/Hearing
District Staff
Miller Staff
B.J. Grimm
Grimm, B.J.
Title I
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Grove, CJ
Teacher Intervention Specialist MH 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Bob Hannon
Hannon, Bob
School Counselor
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Sheryl Hardesty
Hardesty, Sheryl
Treasurer
Administration
District Staff
Hershberger, Cindy
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Valerie Hershberger
Hershberger, Valerie
Spanish 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Courtney Hicks
Hicks, Courtney
Grade 3
District Staff
Ragersville Staff

Hiller, Todd
Custodian
District Staff
Miller Staff
Laci Hizer
Hizer, Laci
Title I
District Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Linda Hochstetler
Hochstetler, Linda
Title I Teacher
District Staff
Miller Staff
Wendy Hostetler
Hostetler, Wendy
Intervention Specialist 7th Grade
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Glen Huffman
Huffman, Glen
Business 7-12
District Staff
Lucas Immel
Immel, Lucas
Language Arts 8-12
HS MS Staff
Holli Jacobs
Jacobs, Holli
Grade 5
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Jarvis, Becky
Dundee Secretary
Dundee Staff
Macall Jarvis
Jarvis, Macall
Intervention Specialist 5-6
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Maggie Jenkins
Jenkins, Maggie
Kindergarten
District Staff
Ragersville Staff

Bruce Kettlewell
Kettlewell, Bruce
Teacher 5-6 Math, Science, Social Studies
District Staff
Miller Staff
Cindy Kettlewell
Kettlewell, Cindy
Grade 3
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Joanne Kiser
Kiser, Joanne
Intervention Aide Multi Handicapped 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Sally Krebs
Krebs, Sally
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Andrew Lane
Lane, Andrew
Elementary Art Teacher
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Chelsea Laser
Laser, Chelsea
French 8-12/Art 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Legg, Gail
Reading Tutor
District Staff
Ragersville Staff

Lisa Lengyel
Lengyel, Lisa
Title I Teacher
District Staff
Miller Staff
Lindsay Marquis
Marquis, Lindsay
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Marshall, Dick
Board of Education
District Staff
Hollie Mast
Mast, Hollie
Science/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jenifer Mast
Mast, Jenifer
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Kathy Maurer
Maurer, Kathy
Treasurer's Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Mike Maurer
Maurer, Mike
Head Custodian Garaway 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Trish Maurer
Maurer, Trish
Cafeteria
District Staff
Dundee Staff

Carol McCutcheon
McCutcheon, Carol
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Christina Medley
Medley, Christina
Secretary
District Staff
Miller Staff
James Meek
Meek, James
Building & Grounds Coordinator
Administration
District Staff
John Meek
Meek, John
Intervention Specialist Cross Categorical
District Staff
Miller Staff
Jean Meyers
Meyers, Jean
Study Hall Monitor 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Angela Miller
Miller, Angela
Grade 4-6 Teacher Science/Social Studies
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Emily Miller
Miller, Emily
Second Grade Teacher
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Greg Miller
Miller, Greg
Math Teacher 7th Grade
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Katie Miller
Miller, Katie
Teacher 4th Grade
District Staff
Miller Staff
Tina Miller
Miller, Tina
Aide/Cashier
District Staff
Miller Staff
James Millet
Millet, James
Superintendent
Administration
District Staff
James Monigold
Monigold, James
Teacher 8th Grade Math
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Morris, Aaron
Band
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Laurel Mullet
Mullet, Laurel
Grade 5-6 ELA and Social Studies
District Staff
Miller Staff
Nedved, Keith
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Bradley Nyholm
Nyholm, Bradley
Art 9-12
District Staff
Bradley Nyholm
Nyholm, Bradley
Art 9-12
Mary O'Farrell
O'Farrell, Mary
Secretary
District Staff
Penny Obernyer
Obernyer, Penny
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Jody Ott
Ott, Jody
Aide
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Mollie Parisi
Parisi, Mollie
Principal, Baltic and Ragersville
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Ragersville Staff
Parson, Jim
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Alan Patterson
Patterson, Alan
Science 9-12
HS MS Staff
Ashley Perry
Perry, Ashley
Title I
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Donna Phillips
Phillips, Donna
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Hailey Powell
Powell, Hailey
Grade 4-6 Teacher Language Arts/Social Studies
Dundee Staff
Prysi, Mary
Board Member
Terry Puerner
Puerner, Terry
Secretary
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Teresa Raber
Raber, Teresa
Head Cook
District Staff
Miller Staff
Lynn Reichman
Reichman, Lynn
Grade 4
Baltic Staff
Carol Renner
Renner, Carol
Grade 1 Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Tina Renner
Renner, Tina
Aide
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Julie Rest
Rest, Julie
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Sara Roach
Roach, Sara
First Grade Teacher
District Staff
Miller Staff
Roberts, Kevin
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
District Staff
Robinson, Stacy
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Terry Rowe
Rowe, Terry
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Holly Sandison
Sandison, Holly
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Kayla Schlabach
Schlabach, Kayla
Second Grade Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Susie Schlabach
Schlabach, Susie
AD/Asst. Principal Secretary
District Staff
Jessica Schwartz
Schwartz, Jessica
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Leslie Seats
Seats, Leslie
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Rick Seilhamer
Seilhamer, Rick
Physical Education
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Denise Shull
Shull, Denise
Cafeteria
District Staff
Baltic Staff
April Shupe
Shupe, April
Intervention Specialist 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Dave Shutt
Shutt, Dave
Health/Physical Education 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Nicole Snyder
Snyder, Nicole
Technology 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Scott Spillman
Spillman, Scott
Science 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jill Starner
Starner, Jill
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Amy Stone
Stone, Amy
Grade 2
District Staff
Miller Staff
Wendy Stress
Stress, Wendy
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Tom Strickling
Strickling, Tom
Industrial Tech. 9-12
HS MS Staff
Gloria Sundheimer
Sundheimer, Gloria
Van Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Megan Taggart
Taggart, Megan
Kindergarten Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Ryan Taggart
Taggart, Ryan
Principal Garaway 7-12
Administration
District Staff
Kynslie Thorndike
Thorndike, Kynslie
Elementary Music Teacher
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Kristen Trivoli
Trivoli, Kristen
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Kelli Troyer
Troyer, Kelli
Superintendent's Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Natalie Troyer
Troyer, Natalie
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Troyer, Ruth
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Varns, Felisha
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Gail Vaughn
Vaughn, Gail
Secretary
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Jason Wallick
Wallick, Jason
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Michael Watt
Watt, Michael
Psychologist
Administration
District Staff
Weaver, Cindi
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Patt Wengerd
Wengerd, Patt
Computer Lab Monitor 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Wengerd, Tania
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Kim Westhoefer
Westhoefer, Kim
Custodian
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Miller Staff
Jenifer Wieland
Wieland, Jenifer
Grade 5-6 Science/Math
Baltic Staff
Luann Wieland
Wieland, Luann
Grade 4-6 Teacher Math/Social Studies
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Jeffery Williams
Williams, Jeffery
Director of Student Services
Administration
District Staff
Margie Wilson
Wilson, Margie
Intervention Aide 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Scott Winters
Winters, Scott
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Yoder, Bryan
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
   
David Yoder
Yoder, David
Assistant to the Treasurer
Administration
District Staff
Leslie Yoder
Yoder, Leslie
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Melanie Yoder
Yoder, Melanie
Grade 4
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Yoder, Tammy
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Yosick, Darren
Math 8 Grade
HS MS Staff
Jill Young
Young, Jill
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Zahner, Stephanie
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Katie Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Katie
Science 9-12
HS MS Staff
Zimmerman, Richard
Custodian
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Charles Zobel
Zobel, Charles
Virtual Learning Coordinator
Administration
District Staff
© 2015. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
© 2018. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
Phone: 330.852.2421 | Fax: 330.852.2991