STAFF DIRECTORY
Mr Nick Blackwell
Administration
Sara Roach
Sara Roach
First Grade Teacher
District Staff
Miller Staff
Kevin Roberts
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Terry Rowe
Terry Rowe
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Holly Sandison
Holly Sandison
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Kayla Schlabach
Kayla Schlabach
Second Grade Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Susie Schlabach
Susie Schlabach
AD/Asst. Principal Secretary
District Staff
Jessica Schwartz
Jessica Schwartz
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Leslie Seats
Leslie Seats
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Rick Seilhamer
Rick Seilhamer
Physical Education
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Denise Shull
Denise Shull
Cafeteria
District Staff
Baltic Staff
April Shupe
April Shupe
Intervention Specialist 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Dave Shutt
Dave Shutt
Health/Physical Education 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Kathy Sirna-Hershberger
Speech/Hearing
District Staff
Miller Staff
Ronda Smith
Ronda Smith
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Nicole Snyder
Nicole Snyder
Technology 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Scott Spillman
Scott Spillman
Science 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Ms Tiffany  Stanley
Ms Tiffany Stanley
Family Living 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jill Starner
Jill Starner
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Amy Stone
Amy Stone
Grade 2
District Staff
Miller Staff
Wendy Stress
Wendy Stress
Intervention Aide Multi-Handicapped 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Tom Strickling
Tom Strickling
Industrial Tech. 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Gloria Sundheimer
Gloria Sundheimer
Van Driver
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Megan Taggart
Megan Taggart
Kindergarten Teacher
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Ryan Taggart
Ryan Taggart
Principal Garaway 7-12
Administration
District Staff
Kynslie Thorndike
Kynslie Thorndike
Elementary Music Teacher
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Stephen Tripp
Stephen Tripp
Band
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Kristen Trivoli
Kristen Trivoli
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Kelli Troyer
Kelli Troyer
Superintendent's Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Natalie Troyer
Natalie Troyer
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Gail Vaughn
Gail Vaughn
Secretary
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Dave Wallace
Dave Wallace
Grade 6
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Jason Wallick
Jason Wallick
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Michael Watt
Michael Watt
Psychologist
Administration
District Staff
Cindi Weaver
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Patt Wengerd
Patt Wengerd
Computer Lab Monitor 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Kim Westhoefer
Kim Westhoefer
Custodian
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Miller Staff
Jenifer Wieland
Jenifer Wieland
Grade 5-6 Science/Math
Baltic Staff
Luann Wieland
Luann Wieland
Grade 4-6 Teacher Math/Social Studies
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Jeffery Williams
Jeffery Williams
Principal
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Ragersville Staff
Margie Wilson
Margie Wilson
Intervention Aide 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Lisa Winters
Lisa Winters
Aide
District Staff
Miller Staff
Scott Winters
Scott Winters
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
HS MS Staff
David Yoder
David Yoder
Assistant to the Treasurer
Administration
District Staff
Heather Yoder
Heather Yoder
Secretary
District Staff
Dundee Staff
Leslie Yoder
Leslie Yoder
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Melanie Yoder
Melanie Yoder
Grade 4
District Staff
Ragersville Staff
Tammy Yoder
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Jill Young
Jill Young
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
Miller Staff
Stephanie Zahner
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Katie Zimmerman
Katie Zimmerman
Science 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Richard Zimmerman
Custodian
District Staff
Baltic Staff
Charles Zobel
Charles Zobel
Virtual Learning Coordinator
Administration
District Staff
© 2015. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
© 2017. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
Phone: 330.852.2421 | Fax: 330.852.2991