Garaway Local School Logo
Parent ProgressBook
Staff Directory
Calendar
Home
Garaway 7-12 Staff Directory
Monica Bartholomew
Bartholomew, Monica
Language Arts 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Billiter, Tim
Custodian
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Annette Braun
Braun, Annette
Guidance Office Secretary
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Dryden, Carol
Bus Driver/Cafeteria
Transportation
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Ginger Elmore
Elmore, Ginger
Intervention Aide 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Justin Elmore
Elmore, Justin
Language Arts/Social Studies 9
HS MS Staff
Preston Elmore
Elmore, Preston
Intervention Specialist Middle School
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Natashia Festi
Festi, Natashia
Language Arts/Reading 8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Sedric Gerber
Gerber, Sedric
Language Arts/Social Studies 8-9
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Brian Gibson
Gibson, Brian
Head Teacher, Garaway Virtual Academy
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Darlene Gintz
Gintz, Darlene
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Grove, CJ
Teacher Intervention Specialist MH 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Bob Hannon
Hannon, Bob
School Counselor
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Valerie Hershberger
Hershberger, Valerie
Spanish 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Wendy Hostetler
Hostetler, Wendy
Intervention Specialist 7th Grade
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Lucas Immel
Immel, Lucas
Language Arts 8-12
HS MS Staff
Joanne Kiser
Kiser, Joanne
Intervention Aide Multi Handicapped 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Sally Krebs
Krebs, Sally
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Chelsea Laser
Laser, Chelsea
French 8-12/Art 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Hollie Mast
Mast, Hollie
Science/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jenifer Mast
Mast, Jenifer
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Mike Maurer
Maurer, Mike
Head Custodian Garaway 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Carol McCutcheon
McCutcheon, Carol
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jean Meyers
Meyers, Jean
Study Hall Monitor 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Greg Miller
Miller, Greg
Math Teacher 7th Grade
District Staff
HS MS Staff
James Monigold
Monigold, James
Teacher 8th Grade Math
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Morris, Aaron
Band
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Baltic Staff
Dundee Staff
Miller Staff
Ragersville Staff
Nedved, Keith
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Alan Patterson
Patterson, Alan
Science 9-12
HS MS Staff
Tina Renner
Renner, Tina
Aide
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Julie Rest
Rest, Julie
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
HS MS Staff

Terry Rowe
Rowe, Terry
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jessica Schwartz
Schwartz, Jessica
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Leslie Seats
Seats, Leslie
Social Studies 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
April Shupe
Shupe, April
Intervention Specialist 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Dave Shutt
Shutt, Dave
Health/Physical Education 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Nicole Snyder
Snyder, Nicole
Technology 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Scott Spillman
Spillman, Scott
Science 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jill Starner
Starner, Jill
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Tom Strickling
Strickling, Tom
Industrial Tech. 9-12
HS MS Staff
Troyer, Ruth
Cafeteria
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Jason Wallick
Wallick, Jason
Language Arts/Social Studies 7-8
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Patt Wengerd
Wengerd, Patt
Computer Lab Monitor 7-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Kim Westhoefer
Westhoefer, Kim
Custodian
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Miller Staff
Margie Wilson
Wilson, Margie
Intervention Aide 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Scott Winters
Winters, Scott
Intervention Specialist
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Leslie Yoder
Yoder, Leslie
Math 9-12
District Staff
HS MS Staff
Yosick, Darren
Math 8 Grade
HS MS Staff
Katie Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Katie
Science 9-12
HS MS Staff
© 2015. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
© 2018. Garaway Local Schools. 146 Dover Rd. Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681
Phone: 330.852.2421 | Fax: 330.852.2991